MENUMENU
Privacy Statement | Daily betting accumulators
Please read all the sections in this Statement.

Introduction

All visitors to this website (referred to as ‘you’ in this text) should be aware that we may process some, or all of their available personal information.

This website is owned by:

Data We Process

We are processing (or may process) various categories of your data, which are grouped into two main types:data about your activities with our partnered sitesand your electronic identification data .

We may process information about your interactions with websites other than our own, such aswhether you have visited any of our partner’s websites and if you registered on any of themor whether you took part in gaming activities on any of the websites of our partners.This type information we process only on aggregated level. In other words, this type of your information is grouped with the same type of data generated by other users. Thus, we cannot find out details exactly about your activities on other websites managed by our partners, but we can find out general statistics about the activities of our users.

By use of the information that web browsers, mobile devices and servers typically make available, we may process your electronic identification data. This can refer to the processing ofthe date and time of access to our website,the device type you are accessing our website from, the unique device identifier,approximate location from which you access the website,the amount of time spent on every web page,the IP address of the device you use,the operating system you are currently using andinformation about your browser (type and version).

Why We Need to Process Your Data

When you browse this website, we may process the following personal data concerning youThis may include:

Our Cookie Policy

We process the above listed data mainly through the use of cookies.The use of cookies enables us to improve site functionalities, promote our products and provide content from third parties.There is a dedicated Cookie Policy here that explains how we use them in detail.

Legal Grounds for Processing Your Data

The legitimate interest as grounds for processing your personal data lays in our tendency, for example, to measure, gauge and improve the effectiveness of advertising available on the site , keep potential issues with our services to a minimum , to personalise your experience , update our products and services , keep the website secure and protected and further our communication with you .Our engagement with you via notifications (such as newsletters) is dependent on your consent.Processing your data may be necessary to comply with legal requirements and/or court orders.

Your Rights

Since we are an EU based company, the processing of your data falls under the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).Your rights regarding personal data are defined by GDPR as the:

The relevant Data Protection Authority in EU Member States may be determined either by your place of habitual residence, or the place where the alleged infringement emerged.In Denmark, which is where we are registered, please direct your complaints to the Danish Data Protection Agency at Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K. For more information on these rights, or if you want to send us a request concerning your rights, you can contact us at

How Do We Protect Your Data?

The collection and processing of your personal data is limited by the requirements stated in this Statement.We only process data that we really need.We take it upon ourselves to regularly update your dataand we also store it in a secure manner.Data will only be processed for the amount of time that is required to achieve the goal of the analysis.

We use technical and organisational measures in accordance with good industry practices to safeguard your information againstdisclosure,loss,theftand any other kind of unlawful use.Only staff that are appropriately authorised can access your data, whose knowledge and skills are necessary to fulfil their obligations arising out of, or in connection with the performance of their job.We apply different levels of access control to your data.Security and business requirements serve as a basis for these restrictions.

Third Party Recipients

We may share your data with third parties.Third parties are referred to in this Statement asindividuals, organisations and/or companies that are working in development, marketing, analytics or other fields who help us to provide and further develop our services.For the sake of executing tasks previously agreed upon, the third parties are given the right to process any necessary information.Only we can decide which of your data is going to be processed to perform delegated tasks, for which purpose and with which means.
In addition, we may share your data with:

Transferring Your Data to Recipients from Third Countries

Below is an overview of recipients outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) that we may transfer your data to:

We may transfer your personal data outside of the (EEA)for reasons of improving our products or providing our services.We take all measures in relation to the recipients of your personal data, guaranteeing that the level of data protection is in compliance with GDPR.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Modifications of this Privacy Statement may occur when required.Updates may contain essential or minor modifications.

Minor modifications do not impact your rights and obligations in connection with the processing of your personal data.If you continue to use our services after an updated Privacy Statement with minor modifications has been published, this means that the processing of your personal data is subject to the updated Privacy Statement and no other iterations.

Nevertheless, you will be prompted If we make essential modifications to this Privacy Statement.These changes may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Privacy Statement is effective from 25th May 2018.